Title: Limit Login Session
Author: Bhavey Bansal
Published: <strong>4 Agustus 2020</strong>
Last modified: 4 Agustus 2020

---

Cari plugin

![](https://ps.w.org/limit-login-sessions/assets/banner-772x250.png?rev=2352147)

Plugin ini **belum teruji dangan 3 rilis besar WordPress**. Kemungkinan tidak lagi
dipelihara atau didukung, dan mungkin menghadapi masalah kompatibilitas bila digunakan
dengan versi WordPress yang lebih baru.

![](https://ps.w.org/limit-login-sessions/assets/icon-256x256.png?rev=2352147)

# Limit Login Session

 Oleh [Bhavey Bansal](https://profiles.wordpress.org/bbansmusic/)

[Unduh](https://downloads.wordpress.org/plugin/limit-login-sessions.zip)

 * [Detail](https://id.wordpress.org/plugins/limit-login-sessions/#description)
 * [Ulasan](https://id.wordpress.org/plugins/limit-login-sessions/#reviews)
 *  [Instalasi](https://id.wordpress.org/plugins/limit-login-sessions/#installation)
 * [Pengembangan](https://id.wordpress.org/plugins/limit-login-sessions/#developers)

 [Bantuan](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/limit-login-sessions/)

## Deskripsi

Limit Login Sessions plugin allows you the manage the number for login sessions 
from same account.

#### Features

**Maintain concurrent logins**

 * set the number of session you want to allow for a user at one time, and this 
   plugin will not let user to login with another session.

**Quality, flexible, multilingual support.**

 * This plugin is flexible and can be extended easily.
 * Support for multi language websites.

## Tangkapan Layar

[⌊Set the number of sessions from settings menu under limit loign sessions settings
as shown in screenshot-1.png .⌉⌊Set the number of sessions from settings menu under
limit loign sessions settings as shown in screenshot-1.png .⌉[

Set the number of sessions from settings menu under limit loign sessions settings
as shown in screenshot-1.png .

[⌊Error message will be displayed when sessions exceed as shown in screenshot-2.
png .⌉⌊Error message will be displayed when sessions exceed as shown in screenshot-
2.png .⌉[

Error message will be displayed when sessions exceed as shown in screenshot-2.png.

## Instalasi

From your WordPress dashboard

 1. Visit _Plugins_ > _Add New_.
 2. Search for “Limit Login Sessions”.
 3. Activate the Limit Login Sessions plugin.
 4. Go to settings tab and find the page for Limit Login Sessions Settings.
 5. Enter the value for number of session and that’s all.

## Tanya Jawab

### How many sessions are allowed?

You can allow any number of sessions.

## Ulasan

Belum ada ulasan untuk plugin ini.

## Kontributor & Pengembang

“Limit Login Session” adalah perangkat lunak open source. Berikut ini mereka yang
sudah berkontribusi pada plugin ini.

Kontributor

 *   [ Bhavey Bansal ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/bbansmusic/)

“Limit Login Session” telah diterjemahkan dalam 3 bahasa. Terima kasih kepada [para penerjemah](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/limit-login-sessions/contributors)
untuk kontribusi-nya.

[Terjemahkan “Limit Login Session” dalam bahasa Anda.](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/limit-login-sessions)

### Tertarik mengembangkan?

[Lihat kode](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/browser/limit-login-sessions/), 
periksa [repositori SVN ](https://plugins.svn.wordpress.org/limit-login-sessions/),
atau mendaftar ke [log pengembangan](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/limit-login-sessions/)
melalui [RSS](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/limit-login-sessions/?limit=100&mode=stop_on_copy&format=rss).

## Meta

 *  Versi **1.0.0**
 *  Diperbarui **6 tahun yang lalu**
 *  Instalasi Aktif **10+**
 *  Versi WordPress ** 4.9.0 atau yang terbaru **
 *  Diuji hingga **5.4.24**
 *  Versi PHP ** 5.6 atau yang terbaru **
 *  Bahasa
 * [English (US)](https://wordpress.org/plugins/limit-login-sessions/), [Spanish (Chile)](https://cl.wordpress.org/plugins/limit-login-sessions/),
   [Spanish (Spain)](https://es.wordpress.org/plugins/limit-login-sessions/), dan
   [Spanish (Venezuela)](https://ve.wordpress.org/plugins/limit-login-sessions/).
 *  [Terjemahkan dalam bahasa Anda](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/limit-login-sessions)
 * Tag
 * [php](https://id.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/php/)
 *  [Tampilan lanjut](https://id.wordpress.org/plugins/limit-login-sessions/advanced/)

## Rating

No reviews have been submitted yet.

[Your review](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/limit-login-sessions/reviews/#new-post)

[Lihat semua ulasan](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/limit-login-sessions/reviews/)

## Kontributor

 *   [ Bhavey Bansal ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/bbansmusic/)

## Bantuan

Ada yang ingin dikatakan? Butuh bantuan?

 [Lihat forum bantuan](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/limit-login-sessions/)

## Donasi

Apakah Anda ingin mendukung pengembangan plugin ini?

 [ Donasi untuk plugin ini ](https://www.paypal.com/cgi-bin/webscr?cmd=_donations&business=bhaveybansal143@gmail.com&lc=GB&item_name=Plugin%20Developmet&currency_code=GBP&no_note=0&bn=PP-DonationsBF:btn_donateCC_LG.gif:NonHostedGuest)