Title: Front-End Users
Author: tombenner
Published: <strong>4 Juni 2011</strong>
Last modified: 4 Januari 2012

---

Cari plugin

Plugin ini **belum teruji dangan 3 rilis besar WordPress**. Kemungkinan tidak lagi
dipelihara atau didukung, dan mungkin menghadapi masalah kompatibilitas bila digunakan
dengan versi WordPress yang lebih baru.

![](https://s.w.org/plugins/geopattern-icon/front-end-users.svg)

# Front-End Users

 Oleh [tombenner](https://profiles.wordpress.org/tombenner/)

[Unduh](https://downloads.wordpress.org/plugin/front-end-users.1.2.2.zip)

 * [Detail](https://id.wordpress.org/plugins/front-end-users/#description)
 * [Ulasan](https://id.wordpress.org/plugins/front-end-users/#reviews)
 *  [Instalasi](https://id.wordpress.org/plugins/front-end-users/#installation)
 * [Pengembangan](https://id.wordpress.org/plugins/front-end-users/#developers)

 [Bantuan](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/front-end-users/)

## Deskripsi

Front-End Users is a WordPress plugin that prevents specified user roles from accessing
the WordPress admin section (the pages in /wp-admin/), sets up a profile editing
page on the front-end, and allows for customization of front-end user-specific pages.
This allows you to hide all of the WordPress back-end from specified roles (e.g.
Subscribers) and instead present to them a profile editing page (and, optionally,
other user-specific pages) that have the same layout as the rest of the site. The
front-end functionality is available to all roles, but you can choose which roles
are able to access the WordPress admin section (by default, only Administrators 
have access to it).

Front-End Users also makes it easy to:

 * Display user-specific links that depend on the login state (e.g. “Sign in | Register”,“
   John | Sign out”, “John | Dashboard | Sign out”)
 * Change the URL of the profile editing page and other user-specific pages
 * Add other user-specific pages and display a menu of all of some of these pages
 * Determine whether the current user has access to the admin section

The documentation for the hooks is in [example_hooks.php](http://github.com/tombenner/front-end-users/blob/master/example_hooks.php),
and the documentation for the functions is in [functions.php](http://github.com/tombenner/front-end-users/blob/master/functions.php).

If the [User Avatar plugin](https://wordpress.org/extend/plugins/user-avatar/) is
also installed, the avatar-editing functionality it provides will be shown on the
front-end user settings page.

If you’d like to grab development releases, see what new features are being added,
or browse the source code please visit the [GitHub repo](http://github.com/tombenner/front-end-users).

## Tangkapan Layar

[⌊The settings for Front-End Users.⌉⌊The settings for Front-End Users.⌉[

The settings for Front-End Users.

[⌊The default profile settings page that's displayed on the front-end to users. 
This can easily be modified or re-styled if any changes are desired.⌉⌊The default
profile settings page that's displayed on the front-end to users. This can easily
be modified or re-styled if any changes are desired.⌉[

The default profile settings page that’s displayed on the front-end to users. This
can easily be modified or re-styled if any changes are desired.

[⌊An example of how user-specific pages and a menu listing them can be added.⌉⌊An
example of how user-specific pages and a menu listing them can be added.⌉[

An example of how user-specific pages and a menu listing them can be added.

## Instalasi

 1. Upload `front-end-users` to the `wp-content/plugins/` directory
 2. Activate the plugin through the ‘Plugins’ menu in WordPress
 3. Make sure that [Pretty Permalinks](https://codex.wordpress.org/Introduction_to_Blogging#Pretty_Permalinks)
    are enabled and working

## Tanya Jawab

  Where should I go for support questions or to ask for a new feature?

Please feel free to either add a topic in the WordPress forum or contact me through
GitHub for any questions about Front-End Users:

 * [WordPress Forum](https://wordpress.org/tags/front-end-users?forum_id=10)
 * [GitHub](http://github.com/tombenner/)

## Ulasan

Belum ada ulasan untuk plugin ini.

## Kontributor & Pengembang

“Front-End Users” adalah perangkat lunak open source. Berikut ini mereka yang sudah
berkontribusi pada plugin ini.

Kontributor

 *   [ tombenner ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/tombenner/)

[Terjemahkan “Front-End Users” dalam bahasa Anda.](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/front-end-users)

### Tertarik mengembangkan?

[Lihat kode](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/browser/front-end-users/), periksa
[repositori SVN ](https://plugins.svn.wordpress.org/front-end-users/), atau mendaftar
ke [log pengembangan](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/front-end-users/) melalui
[RSS](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/front-end-users/?limit=100&mode=stop_on_copy&format=rss).

## Log Perubahan

#### 1.1

 * Added a switch that allows custom profile fields added by plugins and themes 
   to show up in the default public settings view
 * Added an exception to the admin URL rewrite to correct the admin profile form’s
   action

## Meta

 *  Versi **1.2.2**
 *  Diperbarui **15 tahun yang lalu**
 *  Instalasi Aktif **10+**
 *  Versi WordPress ** 3.0 atau yang terbaru **
 *  Diuji hingga **3.3.2**
 *  Bahasa
 * [English (US)](https://wordpress.org/plugins/front-end-users/)
 * Tag
 * [admin](https://id.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/admin/)[front end](https://id.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/front-end/)
   [public](https://id.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/public/)[roles](https://id.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/roles/)
   [users](https://id.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/users/)
 *  [Tampilan lanjut](https://id.wordpress.org/plugins/front-end-users/advanced/)

## Rating

 1.3 dari 5 bintang.

 *  [  0 ulasan 5-bintang     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/front-end-users/reviews/?filter=5)
 *  [  0 ulasan 4-bintang     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/front-end-users/reviews/?filter=4)
 *  [  0 ulasan 3-bintang     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/front-end-users/reviews/?filter=3)
 *  [  1 ulasan 2-bintang     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/front-end-users/reviews/?filter=2)
 *  [  2 ulasan 1-bintang     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/front-end-users/reviews/?filter=1)

[Your review](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/front-end-users/reviews/#new-post)

[Lihat semua ulasan](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/front-end-users/reviews/)

## Kontributor

 *   [ tombenner ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/tombenner/)

## Bantuan

Ada yang ingin dikatakan? Butuh bantuan?

 [Lihat forum bantuan](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/front-end-users/)