Title: Essential Theme Helpers
Author: Devmont Digital
Published: <strong>4 Agustus 2025</strong>
Last modified: 29 Juni 2026

---

Cari plugin

![](https://ps.w.org/essential-theme-helpers/assets/banner-772x250.png?rev=3338775)

![](https://ps.w.org/essential-theme-helpers/assets/icon-256x256.png?rev=3338775)

# Essential Theme Helpers

 Oleh [Devmont Digital](https://profiles.wordpress.org/devmontdigital/)

[Unduh](https://downloads.wordpress.org/plugin/essential-theme-helpers.1.0.2.zip)

 * [Detail](https://id.wordpress.org/plugins/essential-theme-helpers/#description)
 * [Ulasan](https://id.wordpress.org/plugins/essential-theme-helpers/#reviews)
 *  [Instalasi](https://id.wordpress.org/plugins/essential-theme-helpers/#installation)
 * [Pengembangan](https://id.wordpress.org/plugins/essential-theme-helpers/#developers)

 [Bantuan](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/essential-theme-helpers/)

## Deskripsi

Essential Theme Helpers is a lightweight plugin offering essential shortcodes and
theme development utilities for WordPress developers. Whether you’re building custom
themes or need reusable components for content presentation, Helper Toolkit streamlines
your process with plug-and-play shortcodes.

🎯 **Use Cases:**
 – Speed up custom WordPress theme development – Provide reusable
shortcodes to clients and content editors – Reduce boilerplate code across multiple
themes

🚀 **Core Features:**

 * `[essethhe_breadcrumbs]` – SEO-friendly breadcrumb navigation (already integrated)
 * `[essethhe_related_posts count="3"]` – Display related posts by category
 * `[essethhe_author_box]` – Neat author bio with name, avatar, and description
 * `[essethhe_post_meta]` – Show post author, date, and categories

🛠️ **Admin Panel:**
 – Modular settings page under “Essential Theme Helpers” – Easily
toggle/extend module support in future updates

### License

This plugin is licensed under the GPLv2 or later.

## Instalasi

 1. Upload the plugin folder `essential-theme-helpers` to the `/wp-content/plugins/`
    directory.
 2. Activate the plugin through the ‘Plugins’ menu in WordPress.
 3. Navigate to **Essential Theme Helpers > Settings** in the admin to explore available
    features.
 4. Use shortcodes in posts, pages, or template files via `do_shortcode()`.

## Tanya Jawab

### Can I use this in my custom theme?

Yes! This plugin is specifically built to support custom themes and developer workflows.

### Does it support block themes or classic themes?

It works with both. The shortcodes are independent of your theme style and can be
styled as needed.

### Can I override styles?

Yes, all output has CSS classes, so you can override them in your theme’s stylesheet.

## Ulasan

Belum ada ulasan untuk plugin ini.

## Kontributor & Pengembang

“Essential Theme Helpers” adalah perangkat lunak open source. Berikut ini mereka
yang sudah berkontribusi pada plugin ini.

Kontributor

 *   [ Devmont Digital ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/devmontdigital/)

[Terjemahkan “Essential Theme Helpers” dalam bahasa Anda.](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/essential-theme-helpers)

### Tertarik mengembangkan?

[Lihat kode](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/browser/essential-theme-helpers/),
periksa [repositori SVN ](https://plugins.svn.wordpress.org/essential-theme-helpers/),
atau mendaftar ke [log pengembangan](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/essential-theme-helpers/)
melalui [RSS](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/essential-theme-helpers/?limit=100&mode=stop_on_copy&format=rss).

## Log Perubahan

#### 1.0.2

 * Tested with WordPress 7.0
 * Resolved compatibility issues and deprecated functions.

#### 1.0.1

 * Tested with WordPress 6.9
 * Resolved compatibility issues and deprecated functions.

#### 1.0.0

 * Initial release
 * Breadcrumbs module
 * Related Posts shortcode
 * Author Box shortcode
 * Include Template shortcode
 * Post Meta shortcode
 * Modular admin settings page

## Meta

 *  Versi **1.0.2**
 *  Diperbarui **1 hari yang lalu**
 *  Instalasi Aktif **Kurang dari 10**
 *  Versi WordPress ** 6.0 atau yang terbaru **
 *  Diuji hingga **7.0**
 *  Versi PHP ** 7.4 atau yang terbaru **
 *  Bahasa
 * [English (US)](https://wordpress.org/plugins/essential-theme-helpers/)
 * Tag
 * [breadcrumbs](https://id.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/breadcrumbs/)[helper](https://id.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/helper/)
   [posts](https://id.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/posts/)[theme](https://id.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/theme/)
   [toolkit](https://id.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/toolkit/)
 *  [Tampilan lanjut](https://id.wordpress.org/plugins/essential-theme-helpers/advanced/)

## Rating

No reviews have been submitted yet.

[Your review](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/essential-theme-helpers/reviews/#new-post)

[Lihat semua ulasan](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/essential-theme-helpers/reviews/)

## Kontributor

 *   [ Devmont Digital ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/devmontdigital/)

## Bantuan

Ada yang ingin dikatakan? Butuh bantuan?

 [Lihat forum bantuan](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/essential-theme-helpers/)

## Donasi

Apakah Anda ingin mendukung pengembangan plugin ini?

 [ Donasi untuk plugin ini ](https://devmontdigital.io/)